Pre-Cam Community School

Staff List August 2013-2014

Staff

Assignment

Room

Dawna Olson

Principal

Office

Ryan Kuppenbender

Vice Principal

Office

Katherine Daniels-Bender

Kindergarten

Room 2

Marla Fitzpatrick

Grade One

Room 3

Jasmine Irwin

Grade One

Room 8

Erin Daigneault

Grade One/Two

Room 6

Marlette McLaughlin

Grade Two

Room 4

Lisa Oscienny

Grade Two/Three

Room 11

Cheryle Dreaver

Grade Three

Room 12

 Bernice Laxdal

Grade Three/Four

Room 16

Lori Howe

Grade Four/Five

Room 18

Sam Jolly

Grade Five

Room 17

Jared Richards

Grade Five/Six

Room 21

Joel Stange

Grade Six

Room 20

Dawn Kuppenbender

Kindergarten/LNC French

Room 1

Laura Kingston

Grade One French

Room 5

Carissa Borthwick

Grade Two French

Room 13

David Gruchy

Grade Three/Four French

Room 15

James Billard

Grade Five

Room 19

Pascale Chabot

Grade Six French

Room 22

Maureen Elias

Special Education

Resource Room

Diane Blair

Special Education

Resource Room

Lisa Larson

LNC

Room 10

Sherrilee Voss

LNC

Library Room

Jason Smith

Physical Education

Gym

Florence Rediron

Cree Language

Room 9

Cheyney Kirzinger

Technology / Art

Room 14

Kelsi Ward

Pre-K

Pre-K Portable

Erica Billard

Pre-K

Kikinahk

Sarah Green

Pre-K Assistant

Pre-K Portable

Terri McIntyre-Roberts

Special Needs Tutor

Rm 21

Tanya Wilkins

Special Needs Tutor

Pre-K Portable/Room 2

Peggy Simpson

Special Needs Tutor

Room 6

Rose Schmidlechner

Special Needs Tutor

Room 12

Pinky Montilla

Special Needs Tutor

Room 11

Susan Chartier

Special Needs Tutor

Room 18

Kandi Boyes

Special Needs Tutor

Room 20

Leo Delaney

Special Needs Tutor

Room 21

Kristen Irwin

Special Needs Tutor

Room 6&8

Jennifer Fernandez

Special Needs Tutor

Room 11/1

 Kaitlyn Dobric Special Needs Tutor  Room 12

Sue Vollett

Special Needs Tutor  Room 8

Natasha Ivanochko

CS Coordinator

Community School Office

Sarah Jepsen

Recreation Coordinator

Community School Office

Irene Simon

Nutrition Coordinator

Kitchen

Nikki Beaudin

Library Clerk

Library

Terry Seidler

School Social Worker

Social Worker Office

Claudette Anderson

Student Support Worker

Support Worker Office

Tammy Watt

School Admin Assistant

Office

Michelle Ratt

Secretary

Library/Office

Jerzy Dziak

Maintenance / Custodian

Custodian Office

Ian Epa

Custodian

Custodian Office

Juliet Gundaya

Custodian

Custodian Office

Dental

Dental Office

Maureen Howell

Dental

Dental Office